华文
 
主页  >>   List of Junior Section winners
 
 
 
Singapore Family History Writing Competition 2015 Prize presentation Ceremony
 
新加坡家族史谱写比赛2015颁奖礼
 

 
Press Reports :
 
联合早报 22/10/2015
 
Straits Times 23/10/2015
 
联合早报 24/10/2015
 
48 Awarded Prizes For Genealogy Writing Competition
 

 
List of Open Section Winners
 
List of Junior Section Winners
 
List of Special Mention winners
 
 
 
List of Junior Section winners
 
Name Award Links to entries
 

Geneve Phua Ying Fei

潘瑩霏

Distinguished http://www.singaporememory.sg/contents/SMA-cda82f61-f43c-48cf-b8a5-9b1692c8122e?nextrecord=108&nextrecordMain=&idmain=&listtype=campaigns&id=singapore-family-history-writing-competition&memory=SMA-cda82f61-f43c-48cf-b8a5-9b1692c8122e
 

Atticus Phang King Lam

Distinguished http://www.singaporememory.sg/contents/SMA-321b6e08-6ae8-4fd5-ba68-51a2ff57909e?nextrecord=206&nextrecordMain=&idmain=&listtype=campaigns&id=singapore-family-history-writing-competition&memory=SMA-321b6e08-6ae8-4fd5-ba68-51a2ff57909e
 

Chloris Chan

Distinguished http://www.singaporememory.sg/contents/SMA-e3259692-8b4a-4875-8a53-041e8272dacd?nextrecord=108&nextrecordMain=&idmain=&listtype=campaigns&id=singapore-family-history-writing-competition&memory=SMA-e3259692-8b4a-4875-8a53-041e8272dacd
 

Shae and Sheryl-Lynn Tan

Distinguished http://www.singaporememory.sg/contents/SMA-96e0aea0-f4c2-491f-84ad-ef52f65410cb?nextrecord=108&nextrecordMain=&idmain=&listtype=campaigns&id=singapore-family-history-writing-competition&memory=SMA-96e0aea0-f4c2-491f-84ad-ef52f65410cb
 

Valerie Koo Jie Wen

辜玠文

Distinguished http://www.singaporememory.sg/contents/SMA-4302f20a-34a9-4698-bcb6-bcecfa35f05a?nextrecord=108&nextrecordMain=&idmain=&listtype=campaigns&id=singapore-family-history-writing-competition&memory=SMA-4302f20a-34a9-4698-bcb6-bcecfa35f05a
 

Ryan Soon Da Yu

孙大宇

Distinguished http://www.singaporememory.sg/contents/SMA-6d5383f0-7830-4b15-8d2b-30d37b991064?nextrecord=9&nextrecordMain=&idmain=&listtype=campaigns&id=singapore-family-history-writing-competition&memory=SMA-6d5383f0-7830-4b15-8d2b-30d37b991064
 

Esther Cheah En Qi

谢恩琪

Distinguished http://www.singaporememory.sg/contents/SMA-99f7bb1d-e987-42c0-9290-754e87090209?nextrecord=108&nextrecordMain=&idmain=&listtype=campaigns&id=singapore-family-history-writing-competition&memory=SMA-99f7bb1d-e987-42c0-9290-754e87090209
 

Giselle Ong Qian Ning

王芊宁

Distinguished http://www.singaporememory.sg/contents/SMA-27e2674a-989e-4bbc-be30-fb6ac1a10893?nextrecord=108&nextrecordMain=&idmain=&listtype=campaigns&id=singapore-family-history-writing-competition&memory=SMA-27e2674a-989e-4bbc-be30-fb6ac1a10893
 

Sean Ang Teng Han

洪鼎翰

Distinguished http://www.singaporememory.sg/contents/SMA-cd767aa7-47b5-46e6-baf3-7e1ed9d987cd?nextrecord=18&nextrecordMain=6&idmain=108&listtype=campaigns&id=singapore-family-history-writing-competition&memory=SMA-cd767aa7-47b5-46e6-baf3-7e1ed9d987cd
 

Eunice Toh Si Ying

卓思盈

Distinguished http://www.singaporememory.sg/contents/SMA-09083d0a-136a-43b7-88f8-fddd200f3261?nextrecord=108&nextrecordMain=&idmain=&listtype=campaigns&id=singapore-family-history-writing-competition&memory=SMA-09083d0a-136a-43b7-88f8-fddd200f3261
 

Mr Ho Kiau Seng presenting prize to a Junior Section Distinguished Prize winner

 

Mr Choo Thiam Siew presenting prize to a Junior Section Merit Prize winner
 
Name Award Links to entries
 

Ashlyn Chua

Merit

http://www.singaporememory.sg/contents/SMA-95eb64f8-a69b-44d3-8c92-eaf311d90934?nextrecord=206&nextrecordMain=&idmain=&listtype=campaigns&id=singapore-family-history-writing-competition&memory=SMA-95eb64f8-a69b-44d3-8c92-eaf311d90934
 

Boey Jer Qi, Rebecca

Merit

http://www.singaporememory.sg/contents/SMA-ed7238e6-a7a0-48b4-bac9-a9a4332c908f?nextrecord=108&nextrecordMain=&idmain=&listtype=campaigns&id=singapore-family-history-writing-competition&memory=SMA-ed7238e6-a7a0-48b4-bac9-a9a4332c908f
 

Claris Yap

叶婷

Merit

http://www.singaporememory.sg/contents/SMA-48f19978-1143-4db9-b1e7-15af04fc12cd?nextrecord=206&nextrecordMain=&idmain=&listtype=campaigns&id=singapore-family-history-writing-competition&memory=SMA-48f19978-1143-4db9-b1e7-15af04fc12cd
 

任宇奇

Merit

http://www.singaporememory.sg/contents/SMA-a85b59f1-608f-44f9-a497-8a9a26eec04b?nextrecord=18&nextrecordMain=6&idmain=108&listtype=campaigns&id=singapore-family-history-writing-competition&memory=SMA-a85b59f1-608f-44f9-a497-8a9a26eec04b
 

Ashley How Kai Xin

侯凯欣

Merit

http://www.singaporememory.sg/contents/SMA-0dddd20b-792e-4a6a-a7e0-002fd546dd65?nextrecord=108&nextrecordMain=&idmain=&listtype=campaigns&id=singapore-family-history-writing-competition&memory=SMA-0dddd20b-792e-4a6a-a7e0-002fd546dd65
 

Claudia Low

刘巧盈

Merit

http://www.singaporememory.sg/contents/SMA-361892ab-a45f-4fa8-851e-c51f555f4bc8?nextrecord=108&nextrecordMain=&idmain=&listtype=campaigns&id=singapore-family-history-writing-competition&memory=SMA-361892ab-a45f-4fa8-851e-c51f555f4bc8
 

Hannah Lam

 林恩怡

Merit

http://www.singaporememory.sg/contents/SMA-ae380b7c-2f3e-453c-992e-2ac247c3987c?nextrecord=108&nextrecordMain=&idmain=&listtype=campaigns&id=singapore-family-history-writing-competition&memory=SMA-ae380b7c-2f3e-453c-992e-2ac247c3987c
 

Lee Yee Teng

李峄楟

Merit

http://www.singaporememory.sg/contents/SMA-4ead8eb9-9653-48db-a1e4-760e57caa447?nextrecord=63&nextrecordMain=&idmain=&listtype=campaigns&id=singapore-family-history-writing-competition&memory=SMA-4ead8eb9-9653-48db-a1e4-760e57caa447
 

Wong Kang Zheng

黄康证

Merit

http://www.singaporememory.sg/contents/SMA-72c5c520-3ac9-4182-8da0-aad6a2754ad4?nextrecord=206&nextrecordMain=&idmain=&listtype=campaigns&id=singapore-family-history-writing-competition&memory=SMA-72c5c520-3ac9-4182-8da0-aad6a2754ad4
 

Wong Yujun

黄钰君

Merit

http://www.singaporememory.sg/contents/SMA-89e953b0-f023-4ea3-b3ba-96b6fc159f6e?nextrecord=63&nextrecordMain=&idmain=&listtype=campaigns&id=singapore-family-history-writing-competition&memory=SMA-89e953b0-f023-4ea3-b3ba-96b6fc159f6e
 

Boo Zhu En

Merit

http://www.singaporememory.sg/contents/SMA-49155928-3402-4ff1-91d7-6a4a28a39c01?nextrecord=108&nextrecordMain=&idmain=&listtype=campaigns&id=singapore-family-history-writing-competition&memory=SMA-49155928-3402-4ff1-91d7-6a4a28a39c01
 

Hazelle Leong

梁凯琳

Merit

http://www.singaporememory.sg/contents/SMA-0e53b3f8-d99b-4b2b-b1bd-08a559e0c87b?nextrecord=108&nextrecordMain=&idmain=&listtype=campaigns&id=singapore-family-history-writing-competition&memory=SMA-0e53b3f8-d99b-4b2b-b1bd-08a559e0c87b
 

Phoon Sze Yu

潘子悦

Merit

http://www.singaporememory.sg/contents/SMA-4e5f48f9-a84c-4a70-9de9-658834c30153?nextrecord=108&nextrecordMain=&idmain=&listtype=campaigns&id=singapore-family-history-writing-competition&memory=SMA-4e5f48f9-a84c-4a70-9de9-658834c30153
 

Tan Wenjing

谈文菁

Merit

http://www.singaporememory.sg/Contents/SMA-64dca085-8a8e-4c48-bfd7-f85dd416be42
 

Tan Le Ying

陈乐莹

Merit

http://www.singaporememory.sg/Contents/SMA-83251395-fa90-4938-b84a-7791f2f0212e
     

Some Nanyang Girls' High School winners of Junior Section prizes

 
  @ Copyrights 2012 Genealogy Society Singapore

Designed by Desmond Ho