华文
 
主页  >>  新加坡族家族史谱写比赛
 
Singapore Family History Writing Competition 2015 Results Announcement
新加坡家族史谱写比赛2015成绩公布
 
November 2013
October 2013
Augest 2013
July 2012
July 2012 -- Founding
 
2013 年 11 月
2013 年 10 月
2013 年 8 月
2012 年 7 月
2012 年 7 月 -- 成立

18 October 2015

Singapore Family History Writing Competition 2015 Results Announcement

新加坡家族史谱写比赛2015成绩公布

 

  1. Special Mention 表扬奖

  1. Mr Tay Kee Sze 郑祺书

  2. Mr Chui Seng Wah崔星华

  3. Mr Holman Liang 梁禄麟

  4. Mdm Lim Peck Luan淋碧鸾

  5. Mr Loh Soon Eng 骆思荣


 

  1. Open Section Distinguished Prize 公开组特优奖

  1. Jiexin Ng 黄洁馨

  2. Tay Yok Joo 郑毓瑜

  3. Teo Ah Hong 张亚凤

  4. BT Seow 萧美珍

  5. Hong Wen Xiang洪文祥

  6. Loh Yee Peng

  7. Tan Chin San 陈清山

  8. Dawn Marie Lee Ching-Mei 李静美


 

  1. Open Section Merit Prize 公开组优等奖

  1. Caroline Tan

  2. Chhua Bak Siang 蔡木森

  3. Clara Mok Jiak Hoong

  4. Gan Siok Tjie 颜淑姿

  5. Leong Pui Ying

  6. Mahendran Rudrarani

  7. Shuquan Tang

  8. Yeo Keng Liang 杨敬濂

  9. 李志辉

  10. See Kuen Keam施坤剑

  11. Ng Fook Kah吴福鉴

  12. Shahnaz Khan

  13. Wong Liang Nam黄良南

  14. Tan Kok Siew陈国首

  15. Yong Hen Pang杨兴邦


 

  1. Junior Section Distinguished Prize 学生组特优奖

  1. Geneve Phua Ying Fei 潘莹霏

  2. Atticus Phang King Lam

  3. Chloris Chan

  4. Shae and Sheryl-Lynn Tan

  5. Valerie Koo Jie Wen 辜玠文

  6. Ryan Soon Da Yu 孙大宇

  7. Esther Cheah En Qi 谢恩琪

  8. Giselle Ong Qian Ning 王芊宁

  9. Sean Ang Teng Han 洪鼎翰

  10. Eunice Toh Si Ying 卓思盈


 

  1. Junior Section Merit Prize 学生组优等奖

  1. Ashlyn Chua

  2. Boey Jer Qi, Rebecca

  3. Claris Yap 叶婷

  4. 任宇奇

  5. Ashley How Kai Xin 侯凯欣

  6. Claudia Low 刘巧盈

  7. Hannah Lam 林恩怡

  8. Lee Yee Teng 李峄楟

  9. Wong Kah Zheng 黄康证

  10. Wong Yujun 黄钰君

  11. Boo Zhu En

  12. Hazelle Leong 梁凯琳

  13. Phoon Se Yu 潘子悦

  14. Tan Wenjing 谈文菁

  15. Tan Le Ying 陈乐莹


 


 

Prizes will be presented at The Prize Presentation Ceremony on Thursday, 22 October at 6.00 pm at the POD, Level 16, National Library Building, 100, Victoria Street, Singapore 188064. Prize winners and 1 family members are invited to the Ceremony.

颁奖礼定于20151022日(星期四)下午6时假国家图书馆16楼观景台举行。邀请得奖者和一位家人出席。

The Guest-of Honour is Mr Baey Yam Keng, Parliament Secretary, Ministry of Culture, Community and Youth.

主宾是文化,社区与青年部政务次长马炎庆先生。


 

The Competition is jointly organized to celebrate SG 50 by Genealogy Society Singapore and National Library Board with support from the Singapore Memory Project. It is also organized in collaboration with Singapore Chinese Cultural Centre and Peoples’ Association, with contributions from the SG 50 Celebration Fund, Lee Foundation, Goh Foundation, Kuan Im Thong Hood Cho Temple and Poh Tiong Choon Cultural Fund.

此项比赛由新加坡族谱学会和国家图书馆联合主办,并得到新加坡记忆工程的支持,新加坡华族文化中心及人民协会协办,新加坡庆祝金禧年基金,李氏基金,吴氏基金,观音堂佛主庙和傅长春文化基金赞助。

It is also a nationwide campaign to encourage Singaporeans to be conscious of their roots, to start recording their family histories and to encourage their offspring to continue the tradition. The process of compiling one’s family history will improve the understanding and relationship among family members, resulting in closer-knit families, and a more stable society.

主旨为庆祝新加坡建国50 周年及鼓励每个家庭谱写自己新加坡篇章的家族史,溯源至第一代来新的先辈。这是一项全国性的运动。在这过程中,家族成员间能更加了解,关系会更紧密,社会结构也会更稳固。

The Competition attracted 590 entries, about equal number for the Open and Junior Sections. The age range is from 3 to 95 years of age.

主办当局收到590份参赛作品,公开及学生组各半。最小参赛者3岁,最老95岁。

All entries in the Competition can be viewed at the Singapore Memory Portal www.singaporememory.sg. The prize winning entries will also be available in the Genealogy Society Website www.singaporegenealogy.org after 22 October

所有参赛作品可在新加坡记忆工程网页www.singaporememory.sg 参阅。得奖作品从20151022日后在新加坡族谱学会网站www.singaporegenealogy.org 参阅。

 
 
 
  @ Copyrights 2012 Genealogy Society Singapore

Designed by Desmond Ho